Information and request for consent for the processing of personal data
Privacy Notice & Cookie Policy

Who we are

The address of our website is: https://oldfashion.it.

Old Fashion S.r.l. (“the Holder”) is an Italian company operating in the entertainment sector.
This Information is intended to inform the user about the methods of treatment of personal data concerning him.
Old Fashion S.r.l., in line with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR”), intends to guarantee the privacy and security of the personal data of each visitor in line with what is prescribed in this Information. This Information is intended as information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

Purposes

Juridical Base
Provide the good and / or service requested by the user, manage the contracts perfected by the user, complete the related administrative, accounting, tax and legal requirements, as well as fulfill the requests submitted by the user. The treatments put in place for these purposes are necessary for the fulfillment of contractual obligations and do not require specific consent from the interested party.
Detect your experience of use of our platforms, products and services that we offer and ensure the proper functioning of web pages and their contents. The treatments put in place for these purposes are based on a legitimate interest of the Owner.
Sending commercial communications relating to promotions and / or offers for which you may be entitled to benefit, in the interest of the owner or of the other companies of the Old Fashion Group s.r.l.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

The website offers informative and sometimes interactive content. While browsing the site oldfashion.it can, therefore, acquire information about the visitor, in the following ways:

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This category of data includes: the IP addresses, the type of browser used, the operating system, the domain name and the addresses of websites from which it was accessed, information on pages visited by users within of the site, the access time, the stay on the single page, the internal path analysis and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
Further categories of data
This is all personal data provided by the visitor through the site, for example, by registering and / or accessing a reserved area and / or a service and / or participating in one of the initiatives launched by Old Fashion S.r.l. alone or in partnership with third parties, by writing to an e-mail address info@oldfashion.it to request information or by calling our telephone number (+39 028056231) for direct contact with customer service.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comment form over the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string to facilitate spam detection.

An anonymized string created from its email address (otherwise known as hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if it is being used. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Average

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images that include embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract any position data from the images on the website.

Contact form

Cookie

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. They are used for your convenience so you do not have to re-enter your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for a year.

If you have an account and access this site, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close the browser.

When you log in, several cookies will be set to save your login information and screen display options. The access cookies last two days while the cookies for the screen options last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your access will persist for two weeks. If you leave your account, access cookies will be removed

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data, but simply indicates the ID of the just edited article. Expires after 1 day.

Content embedded by other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded by other websites behave exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking, and monitor interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Analitycs. are cookies used to collect and analyze statistical information on accesses / visits to the website. In some cases, associated with other information such as credentials entered for access to restricted areas (your e-mail address and password), can be used to profile the user (personal habits, visited sites, downloaded content, types of interactions made, etc.).

Google Analytics
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it
You can disable Google Analytics for display advertising and customize your ads on the Google Display Network in the following ways:

– Using the Ads Settings: https://www.google.com/settings/ads
– Through the currently available components for the deactivation of Google Analytics for the Web: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

With whom we share your data

1.The treatments
put in place for these purposes are carried out with the specific consent provided by the user, except for commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already purchased and / or subscribed by the user for which the treatment is based on a legitimate interest of the Owner.
Perform profiling activities, ie analysis and processing of information about the user, his preferences, habits, consumption choices and / or browsing experiences. This activity is also carried out through the use of technologies such as cookies (for more information, see paragraph 14 of this “Cookie Policy”). The treatments put in place for these purposes are carried out with the specific consent provided by the user, except for an analysis of elementary information related to his consumption preferences.

2. Circulation of data
For administrative purposes, we inform you that your data may be communicated by the Owner to Old Fashion srl.
Furthermore, with your consent, your data may be disclosed to third-party companies operating in the publishing sector and to companies operating in the following sectors with which Old Fashion S.r.l. it could conclude partnership agreements: social networking platforms and interactive platforms, large consumption, distribution, financial, insurance, automotive, services and humanitarian and charitable organizations, as well as telecommunications, for commercial and / or promotional purposes.

3. Non-EU data transfer
Pursuant to art. 43 of the Privacy Code and art. 44 of the GDPR, Old Fashion S.r.l. he may transfer his personal data to Third Parties located in countries outside the European Union or to the European Economic Area. In this circumstance, Old Fashion S.r.l. ensures the adoption of adequate guarantees (such as the signing of standard contractual clauses approved by the EU Commission) with the receiving foreign company; these clauses guarantee a level of data protection corresponding to that established by European legislation.

4. The roles and responsibilities
in the privacy field Your personal data are processed by Old Fashion Srl, as Data Controller. More detailed information on the names of Data Processors may be requested by sending an email to the following address: info@oldfashion.it. We also inform you that within the Old Fashion srl a Data Protection Officer has been identified, which can be contacted at the following e-mail address: info@oldfashion.it.

5. Methods of data processing
The processing of personal data is carried out mainly using electronic procedures and supports (DB, CRM platforms, etc.) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in accordance with the principles of lawfulness , correctness, non-excess and pertinence required by current privacy legislation.

6. Redirect to external sites
The website can use the c.d. social plug-in. Social plug-ins are special tools that allow you to incorporate the features of the social network directly within the website (eg the “like” function of Facebook).
All the social plug-ins on the site are marked by the respective logo owned by the social network platform (eg Facebook, Google, Twitter, Linkedin).
When you visit a page of our site and interact with the plug-in (eg by clicking the “Like” button) or you decide to leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from the browser directly to the social network platform and from this memorize. For information on the purposes, type and methods of collection, processing, use and storage of personal data by the social network platform, as well as for the ways in which to exercise their rights, please consult the privacy policy adopted by the individual social network.

7. Connection to / from third party sites
From this website it is possible to connect, through appropriate links, to other websites of Old Fashion Srl company. that is, it is possible to connect to our website from third-party websites.
The Data Controller declines any responsibility regarding any request and / or release of personal data to third party sites and regarding the management of authentication credentials provided by third parties.

8. Data retention
We inform you that the data relating to the navigation logs, if registered, will be kept by the Owner for a period of 3 months. We also inform you that the data you provide will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual relationship between us in existence and further stored exclusively for the period provided for the fulfillment of legal obligations, provided that it is not necessary to further store them for defend or assert a right or to fulfill any further legal obligations or orders of the Authorities.

9. Rights of the interested parties
The subjects referred to in the aforementioned personal data (so-called “interested parties”) have the right to exercise their rights according to the methods and within the limits established by the current privacy legislation.
In relation to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to ask Old Fashion S.r.l .:

access:
may request confirmation of whether or not data concerning them are being processed, as well as further clarifications regarding the information referred to in this Notice, and to receive the data themselves, within the limits of reasonableness;
the correction:
may request to rectify or supplement the data that has provided us or otherwise in our possession, if inaccurate;
cancellation:
may request that your data acquired or processed by Old Fashion S.r.l. are canceled, if they are no longer necessary for our purposes or where there are no disputes or disputes in existence, in the event of revocation of consent or its opposition to processing, in case of unlawful processing, or if there is a legal obligation to cancel;
the limitation:
may request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, when one of the conditions set forth in art. 18 of the GDPR; in this case, your data will not be processed, except for storage, without your consent except for what is stated in the same article in paragraph 2.
the opposition:
can oppose at any time the processing of your data on the basis of our legitimate interest, unless there are our legitimate reasons to proceed with the treatment that prevail over his, for example for the exercise or our defense in place judicial; your objection will always and always prevail over our legitimate interest in processing your data for marketing purposes;
portability:
you can ask to receive your data, or send them to another owner indicated by you, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device.

Furthermore, pursuant to art. 7, par. 3, GDPR, we inform you that you can exercise your right to revoke your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent previously granted. Finally, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which in Italy is the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

To exercise these rights, report problems or ask for clarification on the processing of personal data can use the form available at the following site: www.oldfashion.it or send an email to info@oldfashion.it.
We also inform you that it is possible to send your requests by post, by writing to the Data Controller, Old Fashion S.r.l., located in Via Alemagna 6, 20121 – Milan, specifying the subject of the request.

10. Right to be forgotten
We inform you that this information only concerns the processing of personal data that you have provided or will provide to Old Fashion S.r.l. – possibly also by purchasing our products and / or services provided against payment or by participating in our promotions and / or offers – and those, possibly, Old Fashion S.r.l. will acquire during the course of this report and / or further relations between you and us.
If you wish, however, to assert the right to be forgotten with reference to your personal data contained in the articles of the newspaper and treated by the company in the exercise of media communication, we remind you that the Data Controller is the same company, Old Fashion srl, to which you can apply, for the purposes of exercising this right pursuant to art. 17 of the GDPR, by writing to the Owner in Via Alemagna 6 – 20121 – Milan, or by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address info@oldfashion.it.

11. Changes to the Information
The eventual entry into force of new sector regulations, as well as the constant examination and updating of the services to the user, could entail the need to modify the methods and terms described in this Notice. It is therefore possible that this document will change over time. We therefore invite you to consult this page on a regular basis.
We will publish any changes to this Statement on this page and, if the changes are relevant, we will notify you with a more visible notification.
In any case, previous versions of this information will be archived to allow consultation.

Cookie Policy

What are cookies?
Cookies are packets of information sent by a web server (eg the site) to the user’s Internet browser, which is automatically stored on the computer and automatically sent back to the server each time the site is accessed.
By default, almost all web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies.
Typically cookies can be installed:

directly from the owner and / or manager of the website (c.d. first-party cookies);
by persons unrelated to the website visited by the user (c.d. third-party cookies). Unless otherwise specified, please note that these cookies fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the same operator. Further information on privacy and their use can be found directly on the websites of the respective operators.

This website may use, also in combination with each other, the following types of cookies classified according to the indications of the Privacy Guarantor and the Opinions issued in the European context by the Working Group pursuant to art. 29 of the GDPR:

Session,
are cookies that are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and are deleted by closing the browser, are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site avoiding recourse to other IT techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing.
Persistent,
are the cookies that remain stored on the hard drive of the computer until their expiration or cancellation by users / visitors. Through persistent cookies, visitors who access the site (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognized at each visit. Visitors can set their computer’s browser to accept / reject all cookies or display a warning every time a cookie is proposed, in order to evaluate whether or not to accept it. The user can, however, change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block them permanently), setting the highest level of protection.
Technicians,
are the cookies used to authenticate, to take advantage of multimedia content such as flash player or to allow the choice of the language of navigation. In general, it is therefore not necessary to obtain the preventive and informed consent of the user. This also includes cookies used to statistically analyze accesses / visits to the site only if used exclusively for statistical purposes and through the collection of information in aggregate form.
Non-technical,
they are all cookies used for profiling and marketing purposes. Their use on users’ terminals is forbidden if they have not been adequately informed before and have not given a valid consent according to the opt-in technique. These types of cookies are, in turn, grouped according to the functions they perform in:
Analitycs, 
are cookies used to collect and analyze statistical information on accesses / visits to the website. In some cases, associated with other information such as credentials entered for access to restricted areas (your e-mail address and password), can be used to profile the user (personal habits, visited sites, downloaded content, types of interactions made, etc.).
Widgets,
fall into this category all those graphical components of a user interface of a program, which aims to facilitate the user in the interaction with the program itself. By way of example, the cookies of facebook, google +, twitter are widgets.
Advertsing,
fall into this category the cookies used to advertise on a site. Google, Tradedoubler fall into this category.
Web beacons, fall into this category the code fragments that allow a website to transfer or collect information by requesting a graphic image. Web sites can use them for different purposes, such as the analysis of the use of websites, control activities and reporting on advertising and the personalization of advertising and content.

Cookies present on the sites of Old Fashion S.r.l.

Technical cookies for which consent is not required
Old Fashion S.r.l. will install on your device and, in particular, in your browser or let third parties install some cookies that are necessary for us to acquire or to acquire to our partners statistical information in an anonymous and aggregated form related to its browsing on the pages of the Old Fashion S.r.l.

As already reported in the Analytics section, it is, in particular, cookies related to the following statistical analysis services:

Google Analytics
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it

Cookies for which consent is required
In addition, if you provide your consent through one of the simplified procedures described in the information notice presented at the time of your first access to a site of Old Fashion srl or by following the instructions below, Old Fashion S.r.l. will be able to install and / or let install third-party companies indicated below, additional cookies, c.d. profiling, for which you can choose to modify or revoke all or part of the consent given through the links below:

Third-party cookies

Facebook
Through the sites of Old Fashion Srl, Facebook, if you give your consent, may process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies /

Twitter
Through the sites of Old Fashion Srl, Twitter, if you give your consent, may process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519 -use-the-cookie-and-the-other-technologies-like-daparte-of-twitter

Google+
Through the websites of Old Fashion Srl, Google, if you give your consent, may process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL / policies / privacy /

Linkedin
Through the sites of Old Fashion Srl, Linkedin, if you give your consent, may process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks http://it.linkedin.com/legal/cookiePolicy

Pinterest
Through the sites of Old Fashion Srl, Pinterest, if you give your consent, you can process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks https://help.pinterest.com/en/articles / personalization-and-data-other-websites

Instagram
Through the websites of Old Fashion S.r.l., Pinterest, if you give your consent, you can process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched with features and services of social networks https://help.instagram.com/2000935033561463

Eventbrite
Through the sites of Old Fashion Srl, Eventbrite, if you give your consent, may process your personal data to allow you a browsing experience enriched by functionality and services of eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.it/support/articles/ en / Troubleshooting / privacy-privacy-of-Eventbrite? lg = en

Google Analytics
The sites of Old Fashion S.r.l. have activated the advertising features of Google Analytics, the advertising features implemented are: reports on demographics and interests of Google Analytics.
By enabling these advertising features, Google Analytics can collect traffic data through Google advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers, as well as data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation. The sites of Old Fashion S.r.l. collect and use data from advertising based on the interests of Google or data on third-party public (eg age, gender and interests) of Google Analytics and the functions of Google Analytics implemented on the basis of display advertising (eg remarketing , reports on demographics and Google Analytics interests) only for statistical purposes and public analysis. The data are collected and aggregated anonymously using proprietary or third-party software (eg Google Analytics). The sites of Old Fashion S.r.l. and third-party suppliers, including Google, use both proprietary cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to inform, optimize and publish advertisements based on previous visits by users to Old sites Fashion Srl
You can disable Google Analytics for display advertising and customize your ads on the Google Display Network in the following ways:
– Using the Ads Settings: https://www.google.com/settings/ads
– Through the currently available components for the deactivation of Google Analytics for the Web: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

For how long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is how we can automatically recognize and approve any subsequent comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username that they can not change). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

What rights do you have on your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you may request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided. We can also request that we delete all personal data concerning you. This does not include data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Your contact information

e-mail address: info@oldfashion.it to request information or call our telephone number (+39 028056231) for direct contact with customer service.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Old Fashion S.r.l., in line with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR”), intends to guarantee the privacy and security of the personal data of each visitor in line with what is prescribed in this Information. This Information is intended as information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

The subjects referred to in the aforementioned personal data (so-called “interested parties”) have the right to exercise their rights according to the methods and within the limits established by the current privacy legislation.
In relation to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to ask Old Fashion S.r.l .:

access: may request confirmation of whether or not data concerning them are being processed, as well as further clarifications regarding the information referred to in this Notice, and to receive the data themselves, within the limits of reasonableness;
the correction: may request to rectify or supplement the data that has provided us or otherwise in our possession, if inaccurate;
cancellation: may request that your data acquired or processed by Old Fashion S.r.l. are canceled, if they are no longer necessary for our purposes or where there are no disputes or disputes in existence, in the event of revocation of consent or its opposition to processing, in case of unlawful processing, or if there is a legal obligation to cancel;
the limitation: may request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, when one of the conditions set forth in art. 18 of the GDPR; in this case, your data will not be processed, except for storage, without your consent except for what is stated in the same article in paragraph 2.
the opposition: can oppose at any time the processing of your data on the basis of our legitimate interest, unless there are our legitimate reasons to proceed with the treatment that prevail over his, for example for the exercise or our defense in place judicial; your objection will always and always prevail over our legitimate interest in processing your data for marketing purposes;
portability: you can ask to receive your data, or send them to another owner indicated by you, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device.

Furthermore, pursuant to art. 7, par. 3, GDPR, we inform you that you can exercise your right to revoke your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent previously granted. Finally, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which in Italy is the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

To exercise these rights, report problems or ask for clarification on the processing of personal data can use the form available at the following site: www.oldfashion.it or send an email to info@oldfashion.it.
We also inform you that it is possible to send your requests by post, by writing to the Data Controller, Old Fashion S.r.l., located in Via Alemagna 6, 20121 – Milan, specifying the subject of the request.

For the processing of personal data that, with your consent, third-party companies not known to Old Fashion S.r.l. they could put in place through cookies will be able to deactivate the cookie
service

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

If you wish, you can directly manage cookies even through your browser settings. However, deleting cookies from your browser may remove the preferences you have set for the sites of Old Fashion S.r.l., so it would be advisable to periodically visit this page to recheck your preferences.

For further information and support you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using:

What procedures we have set up to prevent data breaches

We inform you that this information only concerns the processing of personal data that you have provided or will provide to Old Fashion S.r.l. – possibly also by purchasing our products and / or services provided against payment or by participating in our promotions and / or offers – and those, possibly, Old Fashion S.r.l. will acquire during the course of this report and / or further relations between you and us.
If you wish, however, to assert the right to be forgotten with reference to your personal data contained in the articles of the newspaper and treated by the company in the exercise of media communication, we remind you that the Data Controller is the same company, Old Fashion srl, to which you can apply, for the purposes of exercising this right pursuant to art. 17 of the GDPR, by writing to the Owner with registered office in Via Alemagna 6 – 20121 – Milan, or by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address info@oldfashion.it

From which third parties we receive data

Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Linkedin
Pinterest
Instagram
Eventbrite
Paypal
Google Analytics
Google photos

What automated decision making and / or profiling we do with user data

1. To provide the good and / or the service requested by the user, to manage the contracts perfected by the user, to complete the related administrative, accounting, fiscal and legal obligations, as well as to process the requests submitted by the user. The treatments put in place for these purposes are necessary for the fulfillment of contractual obligations and do not require specific consent from the interested party.

2. Recognize your experience of using our platforms, the products and services we offer and ensuring the proper functioning of web pages and their contents. The treatments put in place for these purposes are based on a legitimate interest of the Owner.

3. To send you commercial communications regarding promotions and / or offers for which you may be entitled to benefit, in the interest of the Owner or of the other companies of the Old Fashion Group s.r.l. The treatments put in place for these purposes are carried out with the specific consent provided by the user, except for commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already purchased and / or subscribed by the user for whom the processing is based on a legitimate interest of the owner.

4. To carry out profiling activities, ie analysis and processing of information concerning the user, his preferences, habits, consumption choices and / or browsing experiences. This activity is also carried out through the use of technologies such as cookies (for more information, see paragraph 14 of this “Cookie Policy”). The treatments put in place for these purposes are carried out with the specific consent provided by the user, except for an analysis of elementary information related to his consumption preferences.

Industry regulatory reporting requirements

Leg. 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR”)

This Information is intended as information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and of the art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR.